Get a free preview
Send the name of your businessWe build a free preview · no brief, no call↗
andy@arupix.com$79/MO · OR $1,490 FIRST YEAR, THEN $200/YR HOSTINGArupix
Web studio · est. 2026
Working with
US businesses
Andy (Minjun Choi)Founder, design & build
By email · usually within one business day
↗

Your website.
Your payment plan.

See your finished website before you pay. Both options include up to 5 pages and five revision rounds before launch.

Pay monthly

$79/month

Hosting and HTTPS included. No setup fee or minimum term.

If you cancel
Email us any time. We take the site down and help you point your domain elsewhere.

Pay for the build once

$1,490first year

$1,290 build + $200 first-year hosting. Then $200/year for hosting.

Your files
You receive your website files at launch. Your domain stays with your own registrar.
Get a free preview

No payment to request a preview. Pages, price and date agreed in writing before payment. After confirming your material and scope, we aim to send the full website about seven days from the preview email. The actual delivery date is stated in that email.

Included in every build

  • Up to 5 pages
  • Hosting & HTTPS
  • Mobile first
  • Hours, map & listing match
  • Photo curation — your own
  • Brand type & color
  • Copy in your voice
  • Scroll motion
  • SEO basics, sharing image & favicon
  • Accessibility & speed check
  • Domain setup & launch

Set out in your concept email first

  • Page 6 onward$200 on one-time
  • Event, group & buyout pages
  • Menu, rate & price-list PDFs
  • Licensed stock photos

Confirmed with what you use

  • Domain registrationYour registrar
  • Reservation & order links
  • Google reviews embed
  • AnalyticsYour account
  • Third-party widgets

(01) WHAT IT COSTS

Two ways to pay: monthly with no setup fee, or once.

LineWhenAmount
Website plan — up to 5 pages, hosting and HTTPSMonthly, cancel by email any time$79 / month
Setup fee—$0
ContractNo minimum termNone
Domain registrationStays with your own registrar, in your namePaid to your registrar
Page 6 onward (optional)Agreed in writing before any workQuoted first
Or: one-time build — up to 5 pages, files at launchOnce, after you have seen the finished site$1,290
One-time option: total first paymentBuild + first year of hosting$1,490
Hosting on the one-time optionEvery year, starting in year one$200 / year
Extra page on the one-time optionStarting with page 6$200 each

Monthly over a full year: 12 × $79 = $948, with nothing paid up front and no separate hosting fee; if you cancel, we take the site down and help you point your domain elsewhere. One-time: $1,290 once, then $200 a year for hosting from year one.

Payment optionFirst 12 monthsFirst 24 months
Monthly: $79 a month, hosting included$948 (12 × $79)$1,896 (24 × $79)
One-time: $1,290 build, plus $200 a year for hosting$1,490 ($1,290 + $200)$1,690 ($1,290 + 2 × $200)

These totals assume the site stays live for the whole period. They are an example, not a quote or a prepayment: the monthly plan is paid month by month. Extra pages are set out in your quote, and domain registration is paid directly to your registrar.

To compare quotes from other providers, read how to compare website redesign costs.

(02) WHAT OTHER OPTIONS COST

Public price lists we checked on Sep 10, 2026. Different scopes — read them as ranges, not rivals.

RoutePublished priceWhat to weigh
Restaurant-site specialists$1,500 – $3,000+One-time builds. Ask whether hosting and the theme licence are included.
Hospitality design agency$8,000+Strategy, design and a CMS, typically 8–12 weeks, per the agency’s own page.
Arupix$79/month including hosting, or $1,490 first year; then $200/year hostingYou see a preview and then your finished site before you pay anything. No contract.

Sources: Bar Marketing Basics · BuiltToWinWeb · Terrain hospitality page — prices as published on Sep 10, 2026, and may have changed since.

(03) PRICE QUESTIONS

(6)

The questions owners ask before they ask for a quote.

(01)How much does a website from Arupix cost?

Choose $79/month with hosting and no setup fee, or $1,490 for the first year ($1,290 build + $200 hosting), then $200/year hosting. Both include up to 5 pages and five revision rounds before launch. Review the finished site before paying.

(02)Is there a contract or setup fee?

No. The monthly plan is US$79 a month with no setup fee and no minimum term; cancel by email any time and we take the site down and help you point your domain elsewhere. If you prefer to pay once, the build is US$1,290 and hosting is US$200 a year.

(03)How do I pay?

Nothing is charged until you have seen the finished site. The email with your finished site has two PayPal payment links, one for each option; paying is your OK. You can pay by debit or credit card without a PayPal account, or with PayPal if you have one. Monthly: US$79 a month through PayPal, from the day you pay; cancel any time by email. Once: a single US$1,490 payment for the US$1,290 build plus the first year of hosting (US$200). After you pay, your site goes live within one business day on a free Arupix address, and on your own domain whenever you like.

(04)How many revisions do I get?

Five rounds before launch, within the agreed scope. Send one collected set of comments per round. We make the changes, and you review them on the same link.

(05)Can you add pages later?

Yes. Both plans include up to 5 pages. Extra pages cost $200 each on the one-time plan. For the monthly plan, we confirm the added pages and any price change in writing before starting.

(06)Who owns the website?

If you have a domain, it stays registered in your name with your own registrar; we never hold it. Your free Arupix address belongs to Arupix and works while we host your site. On the monthly plan we host the site while the plan is active; if you cancel, we take the site down and help you connect your domain elsewhere. On the one-time option you receive your website files at launch, and hosting is US$200 a year.

See what your website could be.

Tell us your business name. We’ll email a free homepage preview, then the finished site. You decide whether to launch.